News

Cricket NSW Representative Competition Structure for 2019

The 2019/20 Representative Season will undertake a new look moving forward as Cricket NSW has taken this program in house and removed control of the competition Read more

Representative Coaches Announced for 2019

The PJCA are excited to announce its initial appointment of coaches for the upcoming Representative teams. This season we have acquired some of the best Read more

2019 Representative Trial Information

The PJCA would like to take this opportunity to invite all male and female players to participate in the 2019/2020 selection trials to represent the PJCA Read more

Notice of Annual General Meeting & Election of Office Bearers

Notice is hereby given that the Annual General Meeting of the Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc. will be held at Howell Oval, Station Street, Penrith Read more

SEASON 2018-19

PJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Under 10 Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Penrith RSL - Blue   def   Glenmore Park - Red
Grade: Under 10 Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Springwood   def by   Glenbrook Blaxland - Warner
Grade: Under 10 Round: GF 2 Mar 19
Penrith RSL - Blue   def by   Glenbrook Blaxland - Warner
Grade: Under 11 Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Penrith RSL - Blue   def by   Springwood
Grade: Under 11 Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Emu Plains   def   Glenbrook Blaxland - Hazlewood
Grade: Under 11 Round: GF 2 Mar 19
Emu Plains   def   Springwood
Grade: Under 12 Division 2 Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Emu Plains   def   Springwood - Rogers
Grade: Under 12 Division 2 Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Glenmore Park - Red   def by   St Clair Hawks
Grade: Under 12 Division 2 Round: GF 2 Mar 19
Emu Plains   def   St Clair Hawks
Grade: Under 12 Division 1 Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Glenmore Park - Black   def   Glenbrook Blaxland - Silk
Grade: Under 12 Division 1 Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Emu Plains   def   Glenmore Park - Red
Grade: Under 12 Division 1 Round: GF 2 Mar 19
Glenmore Park - Black   def   Emu Plains
Grade: Under 13 Round: GF 2 Mar 19
Glenmore Park - Red   def   Glenbrook Blaxland - Starc
Grade: Under 14 Round: GF 2 Mar 19
St Clair Hawks   def   Glenmore Park - Silver
Grade: Under 15 Round: GF 2 Mar 19
Springwood - Filmer   def   Penrith RSL

Facebook