Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
82 Mitchell Shanahan Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
63* Scott Jobling Cranebrook Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
61 Aathavan Ravi Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
54* Xander Carstens Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 1410 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
33 April Darby Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 1310 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
33* Thomas Muir Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
32 Liam Knight Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 110 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
31 Shreyash Mukherjee Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
30* James Lennox Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 110 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
29 James A Rowan Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Springwood Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/6 ******** St Clair Hawks Cricket Club Under 1010 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
4/15 Beth Rawding Springwood Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
4/42 Matthew R Hamilton Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
3/0 Sunny Savage Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 1010 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
3/2 Dominic Valerio Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 1310 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
3/3 Mark Gardner Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
3/4 Callum O'Leary Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 1010 1 Springwood Cricket Club
3/4 Alton Freeman Hazelbrook Cricket Club Under 1310 1 Springwood Cricket Club
3/4 Jake Nicoll Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 1010 1 Springwood Cricket Club
3/5 Bronson Mills Springwood Cricket Club Under 1110 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
3/7 Jet Goodwin Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club Under 1210 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
3/7 Kit Mason Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 1210 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
3/8 Shivdev Singh Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
3/9 Smit Patel Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 1010 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
3/9 Natasha R Martin Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
3/9 Teyen Smith Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
3/10 Saviru U Boteju Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 1310 1 Springwood Cricket Club
3/22 Stuart Brown Cranebrook Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
004Campbell Kean Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
300Dylan Long Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 1210 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
300Ryan Coleman Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
210Kahan Shah Cranebrook Cricket Club Under 1110 1 Springwood Cricket Club
210Teyen Smith Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/190 Glenmore Park Black Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Red
7/187 Glenmore Park Red Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Black
6/159 Emu Plains Blue Under 1010 1 Penrith RSL
2/152 Emu Plains Under 1110 1 Glenmore Park - Red
3/148 Glenmore Park - White Under 1010 1 Springwood
6/144 Jordan Springs Under 1110 1 Penrith RSL - Gold
4/140 Glenmore Park - Black Under 1110 1 Glenbrook Blaxland
11/133 Cranebrook Under 1110 1 Springwood - Lewis
7/131 Penrith RSL - Blue Under 1210 1 Glenbrook Blaxland - Lanning
5/120 Glenbrook Blaxland Under 1110 1 Glenmore Park - Black

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
96 M Shanahan - R Sharma Glenmore Park Red Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Black
81* S Ghias - X Carstens Emu Plains Under 1410 1 St Clair Hawks
78 A Ravi - M Taylor Glenmore Park Black Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Glenmore Park Red
73* S Jobling - CT Lett Cranebrook Under 1410 1 Colyton St Clair
59 L Knight - J Lennox Glenmore Park Silver Under 15/16 Division 110 1 Colyton St Clair / Colyton Hawks
52 S Mukherjee - A Raheja Colyton St Clair Under 1410 1 Cranebrook
46 D Valerio - L Hood Glenmore Park - Red Under 1310 1 Emu Plains - Red
41 JA Rowan - J Whale Penrith RSL Blue Under 15/16 Division 210 1 Springwood Cricket Club
39* B Grosse - C Organ Glenmore Park - Black Under 1210 1 Glenbrook Blaxland - Warner
38* A Hall - B Nelson Glenbrook Blaxland - Hazlewood Under 1310 1 Penrith RSL - Blue