Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
50* Mitchell Shanahan Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
40 Luke Boyes Springwood Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
37* Charlie Griffith Springwood Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
35 William Zakostelsky Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 12 Division 1GF 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
34 Raghav Sharma Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
32 Chase Hayward St Clair Hawks Cricket Club Under 12 Division 2GF 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
31* Kade Camwell Springwood Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
29 Brock Campbell St Clair Hawks Cricket Club Under 14GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
26 Lachlan Jacobs Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club Under 16GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
26 Jed Prior Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club Under 16GF 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/2 Mitchell Shanahan Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
5/3 Jacob Thompson Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 11GF 1 Springwood Cricket Club
4/13 Oscar Becker Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 12 Division 1GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
4/19 Brock Campbell St Clair Hawks Cricket Club Under 14GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
3/11 Isaiah Whale Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 11GF 1 Springwood Cricket Club
3/11 Kennneth Mangan Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club Under 16GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
3/12 James Lennox Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 14GF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
2/2 Liam Darlington St Clair Hawks Cricket Club Under 14GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
2/6 Alfie Simmons Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 10GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
2/6 William Jones Springwood Cricket Club Under 11GF 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
2/7 Luka Crncec Springwood Cricket Club Under 11GF 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
2/7 Dane Micsko Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 12 Division 2GF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
2/7 William Sherwood Springwood Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
2/8 Lucas Mavin Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
2/8 Michael Valerio Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
2/8 Bailey Tebbutt Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club Under 16GF 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
2/10 Cooper Collins Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 11GF 1 Springwood Cricket Club
2/10 Saarim Ghias Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 12 Division 1GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
2/13 Bethany Lane Springwood Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
2/14 Wil L ROBERTSON Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
300Ethan Junge Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
210Hartley Karolis Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
210Jack Harriott Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 14GF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
12 Hugh Gibbeson Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 10GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
20 Jacob Thompson Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 11GF 1 Springwood Cricket Club
20 Xander Carstens Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 12 Division 1GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
20 Bailey D Coleman Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club Under 16GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
20 James Wakeling Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club Under 16GF 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
20 Kyuss Stewart Springwood Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
20 William Sherwood Springwood Cricket Club Under 15GF 1 Penrith RSL Junior Cricket Club
200Leo Astill Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 14GF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
101Samuel Wright Emu Plains Cricket Club Under 12 Division 2GF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
11 William Zakostelsky Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 12 Division 1GF 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
110Ethan W HALDANE Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club Under 13GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
110Kade Zammit St Clair Hawks Cricket Club Under 14GF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
110Liam Knight Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 14GF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
02 Arjun Rajpal Glenmore Park Cricket Club Under 12 Division 1GF 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/168 Emu Plains Under 11GF 1 Springwood
5/157 Glenbrook Blaxland - Warner Under 10GF 1 Penrith RSL - Blue
7/143 Penrith RSL - Blue Under 10GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland - Warner
7/132 St Clair Hawks Under 14GF 1 Glenmore Park - Silver
2/116 Springwood - Filmer Under 15GF 1 Penrith RSL
9/115 Penrith RSL Under 15GF 1 Springwood - Filmer
9/110 Glenmore Park - Red Under 13GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland - Starc
9/109 Glenmore Park - Black Under 12 Division 1GF 1 Emu Plains
15/105 Springwood Under 11GF 1 Emu Plains
3/101 Colyton St Clair/Emu Plains (combined) Under 16GF 1 Penrith RSL - Gold

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
57 R Sharma-M Shanahan Glenmore Park - Red Under 13GF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland - Starc
49* O Sultana-RM Williams Colyton St Clair/Emu Plains (combined) Under 16GF 1 Penrith RSL - Gold
35 C Coleman-S Subramanian St Clair Hawks Under 14GF 1 Glenmore Park - Silver
33 L Jacobs-J McIlwain Colyton St Clair/Emu Plains (combined) Under 16GF 1 Penrith RSL - Gold
32 B Campbell-L Darlington St Clair Hawks Under 14GF 1 Glenmore Park - Silver