News

RD 2 REP TRIALS THIS SUNDAY

Due to the council grounds being closed and predicted continued rain over the weekend, our Round 2 Rep Selection Trials will be held this Sunday 19th Read more

2017-18 REP SQUAD LIST FOR TRIAL #2

Thank you to all players who attended our first selection trial last Sunday for the 2017-18 Rep Squads. Click the link below to view the squad lists for Read more

WANT TO PLAY T20 BLAST CRICKET??

SIGN UP TODAY!!! PJCA Penrith T20 Blast @ Cranebrook Park starts Thursday 9/2/17 St Clair/Colyton T20 Blast @ Cook & Banks Reserve starts Monday 6/2/17 Read more

U15 SUCCESS IN ARMIDALE

Congratulations to the U15 PJCA Rep team who last week were victorious in winning the Walter Taylor Shield in the Armidale country carnival. They won Read more

SEASON 2016-17

PJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer Round: 5 3 Mar 17
Springwood - Stalenberg   drew   Glenbrook Blaxland - Blackwell
Grade: Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer Round: 5 3 Mar 17
Penrith RSL - Cheatle   drew   Emu Plains - Hinkley
Grade: Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer Round: 5 3 Mar 17
Penrith RSL - Kaur   drew   St Clair Hawks - Haynes
Grade: Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer Round: 2 10 Mar 17
Penrith RSL - Kaur   def by   Glenbrook Blaxland - Blackwell
Grade: Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer Round: 2 10 Mar 17
Emu Plains - Hinkley   def by   Springwood - Stalenberg
Grade: Thunder Girls Cricket League - Under 13 - Summer Round: 2 10 Mar 17
St Clair Hawks - Haynes   def by   Penrith RSL - Cheatle
Grade: Under 11 Round: GF 4 Mar 17
Glenmore Park Red   def by   Glenbrook Blaxland Starc
Grade: Under 12 Round: GF 4 Mar 17
Glenmore Park Red   drew   Glenbrook Blaxland Siddle
Grade: Under 13 Round: GF 4 Mar 17
Glenmore Park Red   def   Penrith RSL
Grade: Under 14/15 - Division 3 Round: SF 25 Feb 17
26 Feb 17
Springwood Adamson   def by   St Clair Hawks Green
Grade: Under 14/15 - Division 3 Round: SF 25 Feb 17
26 Feb 17
Glenmore Park Red   def   Springwood Stanford
Grade: Under 14/15 - Division 3 Round: GF 4 Mar 17
5 Mar 17
Glenmore Park Red   def by   St Clair Hawks Green
Grade: Under 14/15 - Division 2 Round: SF 25 Feb 17
26 Feb 17
Cranebrook   def by   Penrith RSL Gold
Grade: Under 14/15 - Division 2 Round: GF 4 Mar 17
5 Mar 17
Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club   def by   Penrith RSL Gold
Grade: Under 14/15 - Division 1 Round: GF 4 Mar 17
5 Mar 17
Springwood Jenkins   def   Springwood Gross

Facebook